*172 - Recapitulate 9327

Recently i got a lot of questions from my frens asking about me and my dearie... And even Tammie asked me why i didnt blog bout her much... LOL... So i went through my "9327" tag and only i realise i really didnt blog much about her...

Frankly, at some point, i was running away from talking about her... after something bad happened... So now we are moving back on track and hopefully regain wat we lost...

Managing a 5 and a half years relationship is totally NOT easy... Since we are all stepping into the adulthood... demands and thinking change along the way... FYI, we started to date when im at form 5 and she's only form 2... :P until now im in uni and she's in college... Imagine how much change tat will be...

Something strike my thoughts though... Everyone used to say i cheat little girl :D... You can feel there's big difference between form 2 and form 5 but u dont feel anything when im 22 and she's 19 now... LOL... like from a blog i read (forgot where d)... age getting less importance when we grow up... its just a number...

Been blogging wat i did for her since im into blogging... but something recently i left out... i think now is a better time for me to post it :)

A self-made very ugly soap... the texture of the soap really like shit... WTF XD Its for her birthday... just b4 we went into entanglement...

At our peak of relationship, we used to had a "forever" feel... How we wanna be in love n lived together... But now uncertainty strikes me n her hard... I can say tat the confidence we had already lost and i dun really know how we will end up with after we graduate...

To date, we're good, great and well... Just learnt how to hold each other stronger... although its been so long we'd been together~

4 comments:

jfook said...

Can see you guys have been going through a hard time. It takes time to get things stable. Everyone is constantly changing along the way. So just appreciate and seize every moment you have. She is a good girl. :)

Tammie said...

Gosh. I'm so impress that u guys r together for 5+ years! Congrats! :)

even though there r sometimes where u guys fall apart.. but it's impressive nonetheless :)

applicate her, even though there's a bad experience cuz 4 for me, old is gold.haha..

Goooood that u guys r still together..n going strong.keep it up :)
p/s: thx 4 mentioning me XD

ming sheng said...

cool le.. can tahan so long...
seldom see couples that stay on together for so long..
may love cover all the hardships and trials u both go through... all the best in ur relationship! =)

g_yean_i said...

We get disappointed because we put in hopes and wish everything to turn out to be as what we've expected.. when it doesn't, then we started wondering whether it's our fault or others.. but anyhow, i think things happen for a reason.. no point of asking why, just appreciate it now and live in the present.. then, no regrets will be left.. all the best to you and your girlfriend! =)

NeoNuu - Dont Feed Him Too Much :P