*31 - Midnight Refresher

So damn kesian... Need to sit at the faculty table to be connected to the world wide web =.= Seems like i got many things to do but i juz dun think i can finish it on time... I gotta be in real big trouble...

At least i'd done wat im suppose to be done here :/

I was worrying on my house's puppy last 2 nights... Is he ok? Is he alright? Been trying to find him a doctor that Sunday... but no luck, all vets rest on Sunday... Seems like its better to be a vet doctor than a medic doctor huh... He is actually a stray puppy... Found his bed in my car pouch... and soon became our pet... No vaccination or watsoever been done YET... I think he got some skin disease with severe hair loss and a bit of anorexic... Still trying to squeeze some time out to bring him to the vets during the weekdays...

Today me and the "newlywed" couple :P found a nice condo for rent... Juz beside the Jusco of Equine Park... 3 rooms, 2 bathrooms... Has a nice swimming pool, gym, grocery stores, children playground for our 2.5 year old fren... and best of all... 2 car park... Seems like we found our paradise for the next 2 years... Will negotiate for that condo no matter what...

Hmmm... What more i can do on9 now ?? Nice ambience, cold wind... Still some reflection aint very convenient to be published here... :) I better go back to my room now...

*30 - My 5th 9327 Year

Here we are... stepping in our 5th 9327 year... This will be a significant and memorable milestone for our relationship...
A bit of nostalgia~
1st year: We both are still studying in Secondary. Easily we met and sow the seeds of love.
2nd year: I went Penang to work for few months. Experiencing long distance relationship.
3rd year: Upon entering science stream, thinking changes, requirement changes, u tend to be more matured.
4th year: As a teacher, giving tuition to u for biology. May be a bit pressure on u.
5th year: My busy university drive u nuts. College life new lifestyle, ur demand changes.

Its sweet to know that we kinda grown up together... From F2-F5, to F4-F6, to College-UPM... Different stages of life will lead to different thinking and lifestyle... By understanding this fact, our endurance and understanding is crucial for our relationship... We did well so far...

I wont say that our 5 years come easily... Years pass by, things changes, people changes... we may changed too... We fought, we seperated by distance, we... Still love is there to bind us together...

Mostly, I'll further my studies to pursue postgraduate... At least another 6 years to maintain our relationship... Then set another milestone for lifetime relationship... Are we possible to achieve that? Let's find out together... I believe 5 years of understanding of each other will help us through...

Having 5th Annivassary and Valentines mood... We had our PC desktop synchronized... ^^
I love you honey... I always do...

NeoNuu - Dont Feed Him Too Much :P