*220 - Damn Creative Reproductive Physiology SCL =.=

SCL = Student Centered Learning
Photos courtesy of Michelle

Its the Reproductive Physiology class by Assoc Prof Dr Sabrina Sukardi again! This time she asked us to bring all ur recyclable rubbish to class...

So wat's the assignment? We hav to construct an reproductive organ according to the question given to each group. That's where we have funny creative organs popped out O.o

We hav this Jacobs biscuit UTERUS... Its "fully equipped", comes with a HYMEN too =.= hidden inside the so called VAGINA (toilet paper roll)...

Then we hav a coca-cola FETUS inside the AMNIOTIC SAC... looks like a garbage bag :/

If u're asked to construct a PENIS... normally wat a guy will do? Of course we love making a BIG BIG rocket-style penis... hehehehehe... You sure u can take it? :P

Wanna know my group's question? We hav to construct a BREAST and explain the process of LACTATION... That's our breast... With a sharp bikini on it :D

During the presentation... That's me in RED overthere...

"The 1st step of breastfeeding... its to take off your bikini!" xD

Saw the RED NIPPLE? :P hahahahaha... We got the whole class LOL~

8 comments:

MadWitch GoneCrazy said...

haha..looks like u guys are having fun with SCL. i miss my days in UPM...

bEr5ErkEr_@Eg15 said...

its kinda funny... hope to enjoy things like that in uni some day... lolx

ming sheng said...

lol cool assignment!
get to do crazy stuff...

jfook said...

Oh my God...So freaking damn crazy....Bob is funny with the "artificial cone shape boobs" LOL.

ziyino said...

cool~~~
hahaha~~~
so funny~~~

idysur tagem said...

omg.u should ask me how to made those fake boobs la..im pro u know..haha

XtasyM said...

ya kah Megat? didnt know u're pro in boobs making... LOL... come! share some of ur boobs secret! hehe

WK said...

cool wor, gt sharp,red colour nipples more~

NeoNuu - Dont Feed Him Too Much :P