*147 - These Made Me Go GAGA~



Mum mum mum mum~ Im sure i dont need any introduction on Poker Face by Lady Gaga... Renowned by her computerized voice... She did proved herself by doing an acoustic version of Poker Face... (i was like WTF when i 1st listen on it from Hitz.fm)



Actually im impressed by her voice... Strong and bold... Somehow u feel so so weird when u listen to this after u are so familiar with the original Poker Face... Still repeating it in my ttplayer XD

My fren labelled her "ACOUSTIC version" as "A Stupid Version"... Sounds very similar... hehe... The bad news is i found another "More Stupid Version". A Live edit of Viva La Vida O.o



This edit i'll had to say sorry... I love Coldplay's Viva La Vida a lot and thx to Lady Gaga... kinda a good way to ruin a song O.o

Last but not least... Lady Gaga Poker Face Parody - Outer Space Version... Very creative though... Must watch!



You gotta love this girl... LOL...

3 comments:

Cai Hong said...

haha
lady GAGA,u cant deny she is really a talented musician sicne she was young!haha

XtasyM said...

Yeah... she's cool... but now i cant stop playing the parody outer space version... lol

shmily said...

omg...the parody is really kns....

NeoNuu - Dont Feed Him Too Much :P